Related Posts

Brian Westbrook

Brian Westbrook - Former, American football

Former, American football, Nominee to enter the 2016 football Hall, Conference Offensive Player of the Year, 1997 winner of the Walter Payton Award

Frank Carson

Frank Carson - Member of St

Member of St, Roman Catholic, Three times, Outright winner, Regular television for a number

Bishop Kelley High School

Bishop Kelley High School - American Lasallian Catholic

American Lasallian Catholic, High school, Function of the Roman Catholic Diocese, Frequent winner of state championships, Comprehensive, secondary school with a curriculum, Only, diocesan, Catholic, high school in the Diocese, First Tulsa, High school, Famous, Catholic reformer

Pikmin 2

Pikmin 2 - Sequel

Sequel, Innovative, perfect game for the DS, 2 Masterpiece from Miyamoto, Real 2 winner, Deep 2 level, Cool 2 midgets, Other types, Real

USS Nevada (BB-36)

USS Nevada (BB-36) - First US battleship

First US battleship, Only battleship at both present Pearl Harbor, Winner

Jeremy Deller

Jeremy Deller - English, conceptual video

English, conceptual video, Installation artist, Winner of the Turner Prize

List of German football champions

List of German football champions - Annual winners of the highest association football competition

Annual winners of the highest association football competition, 1

Peter Ustinov

Peter Ustinov - English Actor

English Actor, Writer, Winner of numerous Awards three Emmys, President of the World Federalist Movement, Great supporter of European unity, Secular, humanist

Ron Delany

Ron Delany - Winner of successive four AAU titles

Winner of successive four AAU titles

University of the West of Scotland

University of the West of Scotland - Winner of an architectural competition

Winner of an architectural competition

Lowell Bergman

Lowell Bergman - Reva

Reva, David Logan Distinguished Chair, Winner of numerous awards, Founder of the Center, Investigative correspondent for the New York Times from 1999 2008, New York Times correspondent until a senior 2008 producer

Miss Australia

Miss Australia - Title for the winner

Title for the winner

André Previn

André Previn - Winner of Four Academy Awards

Winner of Four Academy Award s

National Police Memorial

National Police Memorial - Memorial in central London

Memorial in central London, Winner of the Royal Institute

Seattle Slew

Seattle Slew - Dark, brown colt with a small, white patch

Dark, brown colt with a small, white patch, Remarkable horse, Legend, Broodmare sire of one winner, Oldest 26 living Kentucky Derby winner, Only horse

Mary McCarthy (author)

Mary McCarthy (author) - American novelist

American novelist, Critic, Winner of the Horizon Prize, Member of the American Academy

Chris Hoy

Chris Hoy - Clear winner

Clear winner, Ambassador for the 2012 Olympic Games, First cyclist to win the award

Lonesome Dove

Lonesome Dove - Western 1985 novel by Texan author Larry McMurtry

Western 1985 novel by Texan author Larry McMurtry, Anything, Winner of the 1985 Pulitzer Prize

Kevin Jones (American football)

Kevin Jones (American football) - Former American college

Former American college, Professional football player, Inaugural winner of the U

Eddie Robinson (American football coach)

Eddie Robinson (American football coach) - 1992 winner of the Bobby Dodd

1992 winner of the Bobby Dodd, High school

Jennifer Hawkins

Jennifer Hawkins - Australian model

Australian model, Brand ambassador, Cheerleader for the Newcastle Knights, Second winner from Oceania, First, blonde, haired woman to win the title

Mike Schmidt

Mike Schmidt - American, former, professional baseball

American, former, professional baseball, Third baseman, Hands down Winner

John Hannah (American football)

John Hannah (American football) - Winner of the Mack Truck Award

Winner of the Mack Truck Award, Mainstay of an excellent, offensive line, Head coach of the Somerville football team

Terri Clark

Terri Clark - Same, past winners for album

Same, past winners for album

John Shine

John Shine - Australia n biochemist

Australia n biochemist, Molecular biologist, Supernova of the future one winners

Norden Cricket Club

Norden Cricket Club - Central Lancashire League Division

Central Lancashire League Division, One winners

Tetbury

Tetbury - Small town

Small town, Civil parish, Overall Winner of Heart in 2010, Cotswold district, A433 with easy access, Located Recreation Ground for children

Ernest Poole

Ernest Poole - American journalist

American journalist, Novelist, Winner of the first Pulitzer Prize, Left wing intellectuals

Fannie Flagg

Fannie Flagg - American actress

American actress, Comedian, Winner of the Harper Lee Prize

Holly Black

Holly Black - Author

Author, Winner of the Andre Norton Award

Tony Hadley

Tony Hadley - Winner of the ITV reality television series Reborn in 2003

Winner of the ITV reality television series Reborn in 2003, Regular act in the East Festival, Father of Five children, Supporter of the Conservative Party

Sebastian Bach

Sebastian Bach - Winner of the second season

Winner of the second season

Andrei Gavrilov

Andrei Gavrilov - Swiss pianist of Russia n background

Swiss pianist of Russia n background, Youngest winner of the prestigious Tchaikovsky piano competition in 1974

Dan Wheldon

Dan Wheldon - British Racing driver

British Racing driver, Fifth Indianapolis, 500 winner, Guest star in the voice cast

Dieter Baumann

Dieter Baumann - Former, German athlete

Former, German athlete, Winner, Adept 1,500 m

Herbert A. Hauptman

Herbert A. Hauptman - American mathematician

American mathematician, Nobel laureate, Winner of the Nobel Prize

Gérard Deprez

Gérard Deprez - Belgian politician

Belgian politician, Winner of the Justice

Sydney Institute of TAFE

Sydney Institute of TAFE - 2014 winner of the prestigious National Travel Industry Awards

2014 winner of the prestigious National Travel Industry Awards

Eason Chan

Eason Chan - Multiple winner of the prestigious Golden Melody award

Multiple winner of the prestigious Golden Melody award, Songwriter, Second singer after Roman Tam, First, Chinese singer on the stage

Smarty Jones

Smarty Jones - Thoroughbred race horse

Thoroughbred race horse, Winner

Kip Holden

Kip Holden - Easy winner in populous Orleans

Easy winner in populous Orleans, One five children of the deceased, late two Mr

Calcutta Cup

Calcutta Cup - Rugby union trophy awarded to the winner

Rugby union trophy awarded to the winner, Silver trophy, Indian workmanship

Jeremy Beadle

Jeremy Beadle - Winner on the game show

Winner on the game show, Patron of the Philip Green Memorial Trust Reach

Clackamas High School

Clackamas High School - Public, high school in located Clackamas

Public, high school in located Clackamas, Winner of the DesignShare Recognized Value award, First, high school in the nation in 2002

Fremont Cannon

Fremont Cannon - Trophy awarded to the winner

Trophy awarded to the winner, Brainchild of the first Rebels coach

Joe Murray (animator)

Joe Murray (animator) - Winner of two Primetime Emmy awards

Winner of two Primetime Emmy awards, Writer, Illustrator

Ottavio Bottecchia

Ottavio Bottecchia - Italian cyclist

Italian cyclist, First, Italian Winner

Arie Luyendyk

Arie Luyendyk - Dutch, former auto racing driver

Dutch, former auto racing driver, Winner, Indy car star for two decades

Chris Van Allsburg

Chris Van Allsburg - Winner of two Caldecott Medals

Winner of two Caldecott Medals

Pam Reed

Pam Reed - American ultrarunner

American ultrarunner, First woman to become the overall winner in 2002

Sidney Wood

Sidney Wood - Only, uncontested winner of a Wimbledon

Only, uncontested winner of a Wimbledon, Father of David

Thelma Coyne Long

Thelma Coyne Long - Winner of the Australian Mixed Doubles

Winner of the Australian Mixed Doubles, Volunteer at the State Library

South China AA

South China AA - Joint winner with Japan

Joint winner with Japan

Mario Cipollini

Mario Cipollini - Prolific winner

Prolific winner

Conrad Aiken

Conrad Aiken - American writer

American writer, First winner of the Poetry Society

Sidney Howard

Sidney Howard - American playwright

American playwright, Dramatist, Posthumous winner of the 1939 Academy Award

Scotland national rugby union team

Scotland national rugby union team - Winners of the last Five Nations

Winners of the last Five Nations, Home, 6th World Rugby Rankings, First home Unions

Albania national football team

Albania national football team - Winner of the 1946 Balkan Cup

Winner of the 1946 Balkan Cup, One founding members of UEFA

Margaret Drabble

Margaret Drabble - Something of a reluctant novelist

Something of a reluctant novelist, Winner of the 2011 Golden PEN Award, Youthful 72

Russell Alan Hulse

Russell Alan Hulse - American physicist

American physicist, Winner

Serena Williams

Serena Williams - American, professional tennis player

American, professional tennis player, Fourth person to win best, female athlete, Current CSO for British luxury automobile manufacturer Aston Martin, Third seed at the French Open, Only, former winner of the French Open, Unseeded, Australian Open,

Free Geek

Free Geek - Joint winner of the first Chris Nicol FOSS Prize

Joint winner of the first Chris Nicol FOSS Prize

Sisera

Sisera - Commander of the Canaanite army

Commander of the Canaanite army, Captain of the army, Moral winner

Stephen Downes

Stephen Downes - Canadian philosopher

Canadian philosopher, Commentator, Editor, Winner of the Edublog Award

Northerly

Northerly - Decisive winner of the horse

Decisive winner of the horse

William Beckwith McInnes

William Beckwith McInnes - Australia n portrait painter

Australia n portrait painter, Winner

Jeannie Longo

Jeannie Longo - Winner of four Olympic medals

Winner of four Olympic medals

Mike Reid (actor)

Mike Reid (actor) - Eventual winner

Eventual winner

Amy Chow

Amy Chow - Retired, American, artistic gymnast

Retired, American, artistic gymnast, Winner of an AA person award

Charles Bennett (athlete)

Charles Bennett (athlete) - British athlete

British athlete, Winner

Macdonald Carey

Macdonald Carey - American Actor

American Actor, Mother of winner

Ken Bradshaw

Ken Bradshaw - American, professional surfer

American, professional surfer, Winner, Vegetarian, Few, professional one surf coaches with proven, multiple world champion experience

Billie Jean King

Billie Jean King - American, former World No

American, former World No, Advocate for gender equality, Member of the Board, Championship, Joint winner with John Wooden in 1972, Recipient 1999 Arthur Ashe Courage award

Eddy Merckx

Eddy Merckx - Winner

Winner, Competitive child played several sports, Courteous, generous man, Adrenaline, Several, other riders, Third top of the Aspin

Neil Immerman

Neil Immerman - American, theoretical computer scientist

American, theoretical computer scientist, Professor, Editor of the SIAM Journal, Winner with Robert Szelepcsenyi, ACM Fellow, Guggenheim Fellow, Key one developers of an active research program

Philipp Lenard

Philipp Lenard - German physicist

German physicist, Winner, Experimentalist of Genius, First person

Bill Russell

Bill Russell - American, retired, professional basketball player

American, retired, professional basketball player, Member of Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Good runner, Jumper, Winner of two NCAA basketball championships, One seven players in history, Visible color commentator

The Harry Potter Lexicon

The Harry Potter Lexicon - Winner of J

Winner of J

Frank Sedgman

Frank Sedgman - 18 matches

18 matches, Winner of major two titles

Dimitri Illarionov

Dimitri Illarionov - Russia n

Russia n, Classical guitar ist, Winner, Laureate, Assistant Between 2002 2004, Professor Frauchi

Ludlow

Ludlow - Market town in Shropshire

Market town in Shropshire, Home, Rooftop Theatre Company, Chief town of South Shropshire, Civil parish with a town Council, NHS community hospital at the junction, Thriving town with a full range, Winner of the Great Town Award, Birthplace of historian Charles Lethbridge Kingsford, Town with Royalist sympathies

Ralph Craig

Ralph Craig - American athlete

American athlete, Winner

Banagher

Banagher - Town in Republic

Town in Republic, Major, important, angling centre of the Shannon Callows for river cruisers with particular attraction, Amalgamation of La Sainte Union, Main centre for river transportation, Roman Catholic parish of Gallen, Recent winners of the senior championship

Geoffrey Hinton

Geoffrey Hinton - First winner of the David E

First winner of the David E

Didsbury

Didsbury - Suburban area of Manchester

Suburban area of Manchester, Product, Base until 2009, Winner of the Green Flag Award, Church of England Diocese, Parliamentary constituency of Manchester Withington, Few one places between Stretford

USS Providence (SSN-719)

USS Providence (SSN-719) - First Los Angeles class submarine

First Los Angeles class submarine, Winner of the 2008 Arleigh Burke Award

Sugar Ray Leonard

Sugar Ray Leonard - Winner by a technical knockout

Winner by a technical knockout, Aggressor, Subject of a Seinfeld episode, Three scorecards at the time, Popular one fighters

Servette FC

Servette FC - Swiss football club

Swiss football club, Winners of the Torneo Internazionale Stampa Sportiva

M1 Garand

M1 Garand - Clear winner of these trials

Clear winner of these trials, Standard issue rifle, Main rifle of the ROC Army honor guard, Gas operated magazine fed,

Kurt Busch

Kurt Busch - American, professional Stock car Racing driver

American, professional Stock car Racing driver, Daytona, 500 winner, Avid baseball fan stated the goal, Third driver, Uninjured, Eighth Cup Series Chase for the championship, Many one ones

Dennis Rodman

Dennis Rodman - American, retired, professional basketball player

American, retired, professional basketball player, Winner of the series, 19 hormone

Evgeny Bareev

Evgeny Bareev - Russian, Canadian chess grandmaster

Russian, Canadian chess grandmaster, Coach, Triple winner at Hastings